Difference between revisions of "Books"
From LazyTown Wiki
(→Kindle) |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Cover!!Release Date!!Title!!Link to Buy it | !Cover!!Release Date!!Title!!Link to Buy it | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:A_LazyTown_Christmas.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[a lazytown christmas]]''''' | |'''''[[a lazytown christmas]]''''' | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Birthday_surprise.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[birthday surprise]]''''' | |'''''[[birthday surprise]]''''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Cooking_By_The_Book.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[cooking by the book]]''''' | |'''''[[cooking by the book]]''''' | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Dancing_Duel.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[dancing duel]]''''' | |'''''[[dancing duel]]''''' | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Friends_Forever.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[friends forever]]''''' | |'''''[[friends forever]]''''' | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Haunted_Castle.jpg |100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[haunted castle]]''''' | |'''''[[haunted castle]]''''' | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Sleepless_In_LazyTown.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[sleepless in lazytown]]''''' | |'''''[[sleepless in lazytown]]''''' | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sticker_book.jpg |100px]] | ||
|align="center"|2008 | |align="center"|2008 | ||
|'''''[[Sticker Book]]''''' | |'''''[[Sticker Book]]''''' | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:The_Lazy_Genie.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[the lazy genie]]''''' | |'''''[[the lazy genie]]''''' | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Welcome_To_LazyTown.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[welcome to lazytown]]''''' | |'''''[[welcome to lazytown]]''''' | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |align="center"|0000-00-00 | ||
|'''''[[magic doodle]]''''' | |'''''[[magic doodle]]''''' | ||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop | ||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Happy_Brush_Day.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |||
|'''''[[Happy Brush Day!]]''''' | |||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:It's_MY_Party.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |||
|'''''[[It's MY Party!]]''''' | |||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:It's_Sports_Day.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |||
|'''''[[It's Sports Day!]]''''' | |||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Teacher_Trouble.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |||
|'''''[[Teacher Trouble]]''''' | |||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The_Crystal_Caper.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|0000-00-00 | |||
|'''''[[The Crystal Caper]]''''' | |||
||[http://www.bbcshop.com/invt/bbcdvd2188 BBC Shop] | |||
|- | |||
==Germany== | ==Germany== |
Revision as of 08:17, 29 December 2017
This is a list of LazyTown and Latibær books that have been released.
Kindle
Cover | Release Date | Title |
---|---|---|
2013-00-00 | Sportacus On The Move | |
2013-00-00 | Robbie Rotten Balloon Bumble | |
2013-00-00 | Stephanie The Dance Festival | |
2013-00-00 | Stingy It's Mine | |
2013-00-00 | Trixie No Rules For Me | |
2013-00-00 | Pixel Sleep Trouble | |
2013-00-00 | Ziggy No Toothbrush For Me |
United Kingdom
Germany
Cover | Release Date | Title |
---|---|---|
0000-00-00 | name of BOOK here |
Iceland
Cover | Release Date | Title |
---|---|---|
100px | 1995-00-00 | AFRAM LATIBAER |
100px | 1996-00-00 | Latibær á Ólympíuleikum |
100px | 1997-00-00 | Latibær Í Vandræðum - young kids |
100px | 1997-00-00 | Latibær Í Vandræðum - older kids |
100px | 0000-00-00 | Glanni Glæpur |
100px | 0000-00-00 | Siggi Sæti |
100px | 0000-00-00 | Íþróttaálfurinn |
100px | 0000-00-00 | Halla hrekkjusvín |
100px | 0000-00-00 | Nenni níski |
100px | 0000-00-00 | Solla Stirða |
100px | 0000-00-00 | Maggi Mjói |
100px | 0000-00-00 | Goggi Mega |
100px | 2010-00-00 | Sögur og leikir úr Latabæ |
2013-00-00 | Glanni glæpur Blöðrubylta | |
100px | 2013-00-00 | Solla stirða dansdagurinn |
2013-00-00 | Íþróttaálfurinn á ferð og flug |
Latin America
Cover | Release Date | Title |
---|---|---|
0000-00-00 | el castillo encantado | |
0000-00-00 | duelo de baile | |
0000-00-00 | el dia del cepillado | |
0000-00-00 | sorpresa de cumpleanos | |
0000-00-00 | el desafio de lazytown | |
0000-00-00 | Mira y colorea |
Polish
Cover | Release Date | Title |
---|---|---|
0000-00-00 | Slodycze sportowców |
Portugal
Cover | Release Date | Title |
---|---|---|
0000-00-00 | name of BOOK here |
Bulgaria
Cover | Release Date | Title |
---|---|---|
0000-00-00 | name of BOOK here |