Difference between revisions of "CDs"
From LazyTown Wiki
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|align="center"|2007-10-08 | |align="center"|2007-10-08 | ||
|'''''[[LazyTown - The New Album]]''''' | |'''''[[LazyTown - The New Album]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LazyTown - The New Album.jpg|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|2010-03-15 | |||
|'''''[[The Greatest Hits]]''''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 2 June 2014
This is a list of LazyTown and Latibær CDs that have been released.
North America
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2005-08-16 | LazyTown |
United Kingdom
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-11-06 | LazyTown - The Album | |
| 2006-11-27 | "Bing Bang (Time to Dance)" | |
| 2007-10-08 | LazyTown - The New Album | |
| 2010-03-15 | The Greatest Hits |
Germany
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-22 | "Bing Bang" | |
| 2006-10-06 | LazyTown - Los geht's | |
| 2007-10-12 | LazyTown - Los geht's Vol. 2 | |
| 2008 | LazyTown - Los geht's Das Beste |
Iceland
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Áfram Latibær | |
| 1999 | Glanni Glæpur í Latabæ | |
| 2001 | Jól í Latabæ | |
| 2006 | Líttu inn í Latabæ | |
| 2007 | Lífið er Ljúft í Latabæ |
Latin America
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Bienvenidos a LazyTown |
Australia
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 100px | 2009 | Welcome to LazyTown |
| 2013-10-25 | Here We Go |
Portugal
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LazyTown |
Bulgaria
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 0000-00-00 | name of CD here |