Difference between revisions of "CDs"
From LazyTown Wiki
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Image:Welcome_AUS.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Welcome_AUS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|align="center"|2009 | |align="center"|2009 | ||
|'''''[[Welcome to LazyTown CD]]''''' | |'''''[[Welcome to LazyTown CD|Welcome to LazyTown]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:AUSoundtrackS3.png|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|2013-10-25 | |||
|'''''[[Here We Go (soundtrack)|Here We Go]]''''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Portugal== | ==Portugal== | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 30 May 2014
This is a list of LazyTown and Latibær CDs that have been released.
North America
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2005-08-16 | LazyTown |
United Kingdom
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-11-06 | LazyTown - The Album | |
| 2006-11-27 | "Bing Bang (Time to Dance)" | |
| 2007-10-08 | LazyTown - The New Album |
Germany
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-22 | "Bing Bang" | |
| 2006-10-06 | LazyTown - Los geht's | |
| 2007-10-12 | LazyTown - Los geht's Vol. 2 | |
| 2008 | LazyTown - Los geht's Das Beste |
Iceland
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Áfram Latibær | |
| 1999 | Glanni Glæpur í Latabæ | |
| 2001 | Jól í Latabæ | |
| 2006 | Líttu inn í Latabæ | |
| 2007 | Lífið er Ljúft í Latabæ |
Latin America
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Bienvenidos a LazyTown |
Australia
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 100px | 2009 | Welcome to LazyTown |
| 2013-10-25 | Here We Go |
Portugal
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LazyTown |