Difference between revisions of "CDs"
From LazyTown Wiki
(Added the second Spanish soundtrack into the list as well :)) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|align="center"|2005-08-16 | |align="center"|2005-08-16 | ||
|'''''[[LazyTown (US soundtrack)|LazyTown]]''''' | |'''''[[LazyTown (US soundtrack)|LazyTown]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Music_sample.png|100px]] | |||
|align="center"|2006 | |||
|'''''[[Nick Jr. Music Sampler|LazyTown]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:USgodance.png|100px]] | |[[Image:USgodance.png|100px]] | ||
| Line 15: | Line 19: | ||
|'''''[[Go Dance! Music To Move To]]''''' | |'''''[[Go Dance! Music To Move To]]''''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==United Kingdom== | ==United Kingdom== | ||
Revision as of 01:11, 23 June 2018
This is a list of LazyTown CDs that have been released.
North America
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2005-08-16 | LazyTown | |
| 2006 | LazyTown | |
| 2014-03-04 | Go Dance! Music To Move To |
United Kingdom
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-11-06 | LazyTown - The Album | |
| 2006-11-27 | "Bing Bang (Time To Dance)" | |
| 2007-10-08 | LazyTown - The New Album | |
| 2009 | Superhero Moves | |
| 2010-03-15 | The Greatest Hits |
Germany
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-22 | "Bing Bang" | |
| 2006-10-06 | LazyTown - Los geht's | |
| 2007-10-12 | LazyTown - Los geht's Vol. 2 | |
| 2008 | LazyTown - Los geht's Das Beste | |
| 2014 | LazyTown - Los geht's Neues aus LazyTown |
Iceland
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Áfram Latibær | |
| 1998 | Latador Hvert í Hoppandi! | |
| 1999 | Glanni Glæpur í Latabæ | |
| 2001 | Jól í Latabæ | |
| 2006 | Líttu inn í Latabæ | |
| 2007 | Lífið er Ljúft í Latabæ | |
| 2009 | Jól í Latabæ (Re-Release) | |
| 2010 | Latabæjarhátíð í Höllinni |
Latin America
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Bienvenidos a LazyTown | |
| 2011-11-21 | La Musica de LazyTown |
Australia
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Welcome to LazyTown | |
| 2013-03-01 | The album Australia | |
| 2013-04-19 | The New album CD Australia | |
| 2013-10-25 | Here We Go |
Portugal
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LazyTown |
Bulgaria
| Cover | Release Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Избрани песни от Мързелград |